CompanyArkan Technologies · AED
Reporting

Financial Statements

Arkan Technologies · AED · Aug 2026, against Aug 2025
Revenue
AED
a year earlier+17%yr
Expenses
AED
80.6% of revenue
a year earlier+14%yr
Gross profit
AED
40.0% margin
a year earlier+21%yr
EBITDA
AED
21.8% margin
a year earlier+29%yr
Profit before tax
AED
19.4% of revenue
a year earlier+33%yr
Aug 2026 against Aug 2025 · AED
Income statement

Statement of profit or loss for FY 2026-27, month by month, with the prior year beside it
Line itemApr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26FY to dateAEDPrior FYAEDΔ%
REVENUE
Revenue — technology services+17.0%
Total revenue+17.0%
COST OF SALES
Delivery cost — staff+14.7%
Total cost of sales+14.7%
Gross profit+20.6%
OPERATING EXPENSES
Staff cost+12.0%
Total operating expenses+12.0%
EBITDA+28.9%
Depreciation and amortisation+4.3%
Operating profit+32.8%
Profit before tax+32.8%
AEDprofit before tax · FY 2026-27 to date
Attention · Aug 2026

  • Period still openArkan Technologies · Aug 2026 · no lock heldopen
  • Balance sheet tiesArkan Technologies · 31 Aug 2026clear
  • Closing cash tiesArkan Technologies · 31 Aug 2026clear
  • No loss in the periodArkan Technologies · Aug 2026clear
0 action · 1 watch · 3 clear
Revenue to profit

eight steps · Aug 2026 · AED
Balance sheet composition

Assets against claims · 31 Aug 2026 · AED
Cash from operations

AEDcash from operations · Aug 2026
Movement in profit

Aug 2026 against Aug 2025 · AED
Monthly profit before tax

AEDprofit before tax · FY 2026-27 to date
Balance sheet

Statement of financial position as at 31 Aug 2026, with the last audited year end beside it
Line item31 Aug 2026AED31 Mar 2026AEDTranslated · AEDΔ vs PY%
ASSETS — CURRENT
Bank — current accounts32,177,756+31.7%
Trade receivables26,401,954+6.8%
Unbilled revenue2,100,0000.0%
Total current assets60,679,71051,255,76060,679,710+18.4%
ASSETS — NON-CURRENT
Property, plant and equipment1,191,616−45.7%
Total non-current assets1,191,6162,192,8961,191,616−45.7%
Total assets61,871,32653,448,65661,871,326+15.8%
LIABILITIES — CURRENT
Trade payables5,100,0000.0%
Accrued expenses3,400,0000.0%
Branch current account1,922,900+26.5%
Tax payable620,0000.0%
Total current liabilities11,042,90010,640,40011,042,900+3.8%
Total liabilities11,042,90010,640,40011,042,900+3.8%
EQUITY
Share capital1,000,0000.0%
Retained earnings17,380,0000.0%
Profit for the period32,448,426+32.8%
Total equity50,828,42642,808,25650,828,426+18.7%
Total liabilities and equity61,871,32653,448,65661,871,326+15.8%
AEDassets less liabilities less equity · 31 Aug 2026
Cash flow

Statement of cash flows from 31 Mar 2026 to 31 Aug 2026, indirect method
Line itemFY to dateAEDPrior FYAEDTranslated · AED
OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Profit before tax6,040,0008,020,170
Depreciation and amortisation4,207,1041,001,280
Finance cost charged00
Operating profit before working capital9,021,45010,247,1049,021,450
Movement in trade and other receivables(1,983,240)(1,685,754)
Movement in inventories00
Movement in prepayments and other current assets00
Movement in trade and other payables(840,000)(402,500)
Movement in provisions00
Cash generated from operations6,933,1967,423,8646,933,196
Interest paid00
Tax paid00
Net cash from operating activities6,933,1967,423,8646,933,196
INVESTING ACTIVITIES
Purchase of property, plant and equipment2,304,0001,001,280
Net cash from investing activities1,001,2802,304,0001,001,280
FINANCING ACTIVITIES
Movement in borrowings00
Capital introduced00
Net cash from financing activities000
Net movement in cash7,934,4769,727,8647,934,476
Cash at 31 Mar 202624,439,5608,782,80024,439,560
Cash at 31 Aug 202624,439,56032,177,756
AEDclosing cash · 31 Aug 2026
Fixed assets

Fixed assets by class, at cost less depreciation to date
ClassAssetsCostAEDDepreciation to dateAEDNet book valueAED
fixtures2
it2
4 assets · 2 classes · straight line to Aug 2026
Receivable ageing

Receivable balances by age, counterparty by counterparty
CounterpartyTotalAEDTo 30 days31 to 6061 to 9091 to 180Over 180
Logistics group — data platform—8,287,110———
Regional bank — core integration—(8,287,110)—11,601,954—
Total, 2 counterparties11,601,954———11,601,954—
2 counterparties · as at 31 Aug 2026
Books and records

Compliance register for the Indian companies
CompanyAudit trailDaily backup in IndiaLast backup
Sixteen Frames Filmsonarkan-backup-mum.internal-4 days ago
Sixteen Frames Musiconarkan-backup-mum.internal-4 days ago
Sixteen Frames Livedisabledarkan-backup-mum.internal, stale27 days ago
Section 128 · 3 registers · Indian companies
Data quality · books through 28 Aug 2026 · 20 reads, all answered · every check ranEvery figure opens its workings